Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Adult
Babies
Community-General
Community-Partner Promotion
Computer Class
Concert/Music
Family
General
Grades 1-6
Grades 3-5
Grades 3-6
Grades 4-8
Grades 6-12
Grades 6-8
Grades 7-12
Grades 9-12
Grades K-2
Grades K-5
Library Closed
Library Friends
Off-site Event
Preschool
Seniors
Spaces Reservation
Summer Reading
Tech Time
Toddlers
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adult
Ages 10-18
Ages 2-12
Ages 8 +
All Ages
Babies
Community
Family
Grade School
Kindergarten
Middle School
Over 16
Over 21
Pre K
Seniors 50+
Seniors 65+
Teen
Toddlers
Tween
Young Adult
Locations
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
October 2021
November 2021
December 2021
January 2022
February 2022
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Previous
October 01 - 07, 2023
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
7:00 PM - ONLINE PROGRAM: Book Challenges on the Rise: Support Your Freedom To Read
3
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Lego Club: K-5th grade: Fall Session A
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Sugar Grove Library Foundation Meeting
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Lego Club: K-5th grade: Fall Session B
7:00 PM - ONLINE: Illinois Libraries Present: Chills and Thrills with Stephen Graham Jones
5
10:00 AM - Winstone Community Association II
10:00 AM - Winstone Community Association II
10:00 AM - Winstone Community Association II
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Waubonsee LLI
5:30 PM - Kaneland Kindergarten Girl Scout Troop
6:00 PM - Thursday Whodunnit Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Barnstormers
6
7
10:30 AM - "Scopes in the City" with Adler Planetarium
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
8
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
9
11:00 AM - School's Out: Columbus Day
1:00 PM - School's Out: Movie: The Super Mario Bros. Movie: PG
6:00 PM - Cookbook Book Discussion: Chicano Bakes
10
10:30 AM - Toddler & Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:30 AM - Sugar Grove Women's Club
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Coffee and a Craft: Bargello Bookmark
6:00 PM - Homeowner's Association
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
11
10:00 AM - SGPL Staff
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
12
10:00 AM - SGPL Staff
10:30 AM - Toddler & Baby Story Time
1:00 PM - Waubonsee LLI
4:30 PM - Books and Cookies Club: The Shadows: The Books of Elsewhere Volume 1
13
14
10:30 AM - Read to Rover
11:00 AM - SGPL Staff
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Winter Market: Sugar Grove's Indoor Farmer's Market
15
3:00 PM - Aurora Art League: 2023 Fall Exhibit Opening Reception
16
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:00 PM - Sugar Stitchers Drop In Stitching
6:00 PM - Teen Program: How to do Wound Make-up for Costumes
6:00 PM - Windsor Pointe Condominium Association
17
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Books & Brews Book Discussion: Unwind
6:00 PM - Sugar Grove Library Foundation
7:00 PM - ONLINE: Food, Family, and Folktales: A Conversation with Grace Lin
18
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
19
1:00 PM - Waubonsee LLI
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - Kaneland Kindergarten Girl Scout Troop
6:00 PM - Library Focus Group: Planning For The Future
20
21
2:00 PM - VolunTEENS meeting
22
23
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Play Group
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Anime Club
24
10:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Toddler & Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Lincoln as Story-Teller
25
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Spooky StoryWalk®
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
26
10:30 AM - Toddler & Baby Story Time
12:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Curiosity Club: Magnets
4:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
27
28
10:00 AM - Magical Halloween at the Library
10:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Magician Performance: Ken Mate
12:00 PM - Balloon Artist: Sweet Poppin' Pete
29
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
30
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Teen program: Ghosts in a Bottle and Ghost Stories
31
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1
2
3
4
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top